Open 7 days · Mon–Thu 11am–8pm · Fri–Sat 11am–9pm · Sun 12pm–6pm

Hulen Mall, Fort WorthCall (214) 447-7748

Sold in spa · Hulen Mall

At-home LED & skincare devices Professional light therapy at home

Red, infrared and blue LED devices for your skincare routine between visits.

Open 7 days · Mon–Thu 11am–8pm · Fri–Sat 11am–9pm · Sun 12pm–6pm

Book a ConsultationCall (214) 447-7748

Elevare Plus+ LED device

About our at-home LED & skincare devices

Our at-home devices bring the kinds of light we use in the spa into your routine. Perfectio X uses red and infrared LEDs and Sapphire X uses blue LEDs at 415 nm; both are FDA-cleared Class II devices. Elevare Plus+ pairs red and infrared light with topical heat and is FDA-cleared, and the Elevare Limited Edition, an FDA-cleared Class II device, uses red and infrared LEDs from 640 to 840 nm. Clearance covers the device, not a particular result.

Nova is a full-face LED mask with three wavelengths, Ivory by Elevare Skin uses blue light, RED by Elevare Skin combines red and infrared light with topical heat, and Décolleté uses red and infrared LEDs for the neck and chest. The Elevare mini brings red light, microcurrent, warmth and vibration together in a small wand; the maker suggests five minutes a day, three times a week. Ask us in the spa about Relaxatio, Revv, the X Series Luxury Kit and the Undereye EMS Leader Device.

Prices in the spa

ProductPrice
Perfectio X$7,999
Sapphire X$6,995
Relaxatio$10,000
X Series Luxury Kit$15,500
Undereye EMS Leader Device$4,800
Nova$26,000
Elevare Plus+$4,700
Elevare Limited Edition$1,699
RED by Elevare Skin$10,700
Ivory by Elevare Skin$9,800
Revv by Elevare Skin$3,995
Elevare mini$750
Décolleté$6,500

Sold in spa — call (214) 447-7748

There is no online cart: everything here is sold at our spa at Hulen Mall, Fort Worth. Call (214) 447-7748 to check stock, ask a question or set one aside. Affirm financing and all major cards accepted.

At-home LED & skincare devices: FAQs

Are these devices FDA-cleared?

Perfectio X, Sapphire X and the Elevare Limited Edition are FDA-cleared Class II devices, and Elevare Plus+ is FDA-cleared. Clearance covers the device and its intended use, not a particular cosmetic result. For any other device, ask us about its intended use before you buy.

How much do the devices cost?

From $750 for the Elevare mini to $26,000 for the Nova LED mask. Perfectio X is $7,999, Sapphire X is $6,995 and the Elevare Limited Edition is $1,699. We accept Affirm financing and all major cards.

Which device should I choose?

Start with your goal. Red and infrared devices such as Perfectio X and the Elevare range suit a routine aimed at a smoother, firmer-looking complexion; blue-light devices such as Sapphire X and Ivory suit blemish-prone skin; Décolleté is designed for the neck and chest. We are happy to talk it through in the spa.

Questions about at-home LED & skincare devices?

Call (214) 447-7748 or ask at your next visit to Hulen Mall.

Book a ConsultationOr call (214) 447-7748

Call (214) 447-7748Book